Registration Fees – SPEC/COBEP 2019

 ADVANCED (until Sept. 30, 2019)After September 30, 2019
 IEEE/SOBRAEP
Members (US$)
Non-Members (US$)IEEE/SOBRAEP
Members (US$)
Non-Members (US$)
Author400.00600.00--
One additional paper200.00300.00--
Author Special Rate (*)200.00300.00--
One additional paper (*)100.00150.00--
Student (**)130.00200.00200.00305.00
Student Special Rate (*)65.00100.00100.00150.00
Professional Non-Author400.00600.00525.00900.00
Professional Non-Author Special Rate (*)200.00300.00260.00450.00


 

(*) Authors and Students from countries with Human Development Index (HDI) smaller than 0.844 (2018 data, available at
http://hdr.undp.org/en/2018-update) are eligible for special (reduced) rate
 
(**) Students are supposed to present a student ID
 
Only one extra paper per Author registration is allowed. Authors registering to publish more than two papers should pay additional Author registrations and extra fees as needed (e.g., three papers = 1 Author  registration + 1 additional paper fee + 1 additional Author registration).
 

 

Each registration includes:Registration Type
AuthorStudentProfessional
One (1) paper registrationX  
Admission to all Technical and Dialogue SessionsXXX
Admission To The Plenary SessionXXX
Admission To The Exhibit HallXXX
Admission To The Rap SessionXXX
Admission To The Welcome EventXXX
Admission To The Gala DinnerX X
Conference Proceedings (digital)XXX
Tutorial Workbook (digitalWith Separately Purchased Ticket


 

 

 

 ADVANCED (US$)AFTER September 30, 2019 (US$)
1st Tutorial (see agenda)50.0065.00
2nd Tutorial (see agenda)25.0032.50
Gala Dinner additional ticket50.0065.00



 

Do you need a visa?


To find out if you need a visa to travel to Brazil, click in the links below:

http://www.portalconsular.itamaraty.gov.br/vistos
http://www.portalconsular.itamaraty.gov.br/images/qgrv/QGRV-simples-ing-Novo-190617.pdf


Brazil adopts a policy of reciprocity regarding visas. This means that nationals of countries that require visas for Brazilian citizens will need a visa to travel to Brazil. According to the Brazilian law, Brazil must agree, on a reciprocal basis, to offer visa waiver to nationals of another country, except for the hypotheses established in the Decree 9.731 / 2019. Brazil has signed visa exemption agreements with about 90 countries.


If you need an invitation letter to your visa, please let us know as soon as possible – eventos@masterclassturismo.com.br